Receive more information from Secret Sounds?
Please tell us your preferred genres of music

By clicking submit you accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Signup to my splendour

Create a My Splendour account now to start planning your best festival weekend!

Just select the artists you most want to see each day and My Splendour will create you a personalised schedule.

By signing up you agree to our Terms of Use

Explore

Tipi Forest

The iconic Tipi Forest returns to Splendour in the Grass in 2019 with another extraordinary blend of producers, DJs, performance artists and visuals.

You’ll hear pure underground sounds from bass, breaks, disco, drum and bass, dub, funk, glitch, hip-hop, house, soul, techno, trap, trance and everything in between.  This year the visual and performance art take their cue from the ultimate retro source, the flower power peace movement – foundation of our modern festival experience – and reimagine it for our generation. Always new, always exciting, the Tipi Forest continues its journey as the ultimate festival destination.

Featuring Producers and DJs (A-Z):
3FORM, 4EYES, ABEL EL TORO, APRÓ + WILMA, BLAC KARNIVALE, CASIMIR, COPYCATT, COUPLES THERAPY, DUOS, HYPNOTECH, ISH, KELBOSLICE, KODAGRAPH, LICKWEED, MZ LOPEZ, PERFECT STORM, PURPLE HAYES, RAINBIRD, SELECTA SAVAGE, SIMON BIRD, SKRAM, STRANGE CIRCUIT, SURGE, TINY, TOYO, YOOKA & ZIGMON.

From the stage and onto the dance floor, Tipi Forest performers include (A-Z):
CINDERS ASHES, FUN POLICE, STRANGEDREAMS, THE CASSETTES & TUNTABLE FALLS CIRCUS.

Producers & DJ's

3FORM

Thu 17:00Sat 17:00

4EYES

Thu 18:00Sat 00:15

Abel El Toro

Sat 21:30

APRÓ featuring Wilma

Sat 14:10

Blac Karnivale

Fri 21:30

Casimir

Fri 20:35

Copycatt

Sun 22:00

Couples Therapy

Fri 15:00

Duos

Sat 19:35

Hypnotech

Thu 23:00Sun 14:10

Ish

Sat 23:00

Kelboslice

Sun 18:30

Kodagraph

Thu 19:00Fri 00:30

Lickweed

Sat 15:30

Mz Lopez

Thu 16:00Fri 16:30

Perfect Storm

Fri 18:00

Purple Hayes

Thu 21:00Fri 23:00

Rainbird

Thu 20:00Sun 15:30

Selecta Savage

Sun 13:00

Simon Bird

Sat 20:30

Skram

Thu 22:00Sun 23:00

Strange Circuit

Sun 20:35

Surge

Sun 00:00

Tiny

Sun 17:00

Toyo

Sun 19:30

Yooka

Fri 19:30

Zigmon

Sat 18:30

Performance Artists

Cinders Ashes

Sat 00:00

Fun Police

StrangeDreams

Fri 20:30Sat 19:30Sun 20:30

The Cassette’s Flashmob Dance Company

Sat 14:00Sun 14:00

Tuntable Falls Circus

GET SOCIAL WITH #SITG2019

social1