Receive more information from Secret Sounds?
Please tell us your preferred genres of music

By clicking submit you accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Signup to my splendour

Create a My Splendour account now to start planning your best festival weekend!

Just select the artists you most want to see each day and My Splendour will create you a personalised schedule.

By signing up you agree to our Terms of Use

Signup to my splendour

Create a My Splendour account now to start planning your best festival weekend!

Just select the artists you most want to see each day and My Splendour will create you a personalised schedule.

By signing up you agree to our Terms of Use

Set Times

Create a My Splendour account now to start planning your best festival weekend!

Just select the artists you most want to see each day and My Splendour will create you a personalised schedule.

thursdayfridaysaturdaysunday
MySplendour off
Amphitheatre
Mix Up
McLennan
Tiny Dancer Stage
Red Bull Presents a Night with
Tipi Forest
Global Village
World Stage
Bohemian Lounge
Forum
Comedy
Science Tent
Splendour in the Craft
Little Splendour
4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM
9AM10AM11AM12PM1PM2PM3PM4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM2AM3AM
9AM10AM11AM12PM1PM2PM3PM4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM2AM3AM
9AM10AM11AM12PM1PM2PM3PM4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM2AM3AM
Milan Ring6:30 - 7:00
JessB7:20 - 7:50
Electric Fields8:10 - 8:40
Genesis Owusu9:00 - 9:30
Mystics10:00 - 10:30
Pond11:00 - 11:45
Mz Lopez4:00 - 5:00
3FORM5:00 - 6:00
4EYES6:00 - 7:00
Kodagraph7:00 - 8:00
Rainbird8:00 - 9:00
Purple Hayes9:00 - 10:00
Skram10:00 - 11:00
Hypnotech11:00 - 12:00
Uncle Magpie4:00 - 4:30
Safety First6:00 - 6:25
VanderAa6:30 - 7:30
Karen Bravo7:45 - 8:00
Gabriel Otu8:00 - 8:15
Mae Wilde8:15 - 8:45
Miss Friby8:45 - 9:15
Jurassic Peak9:15 - 9:30
Afrik Futurism9:45 - 10:45
Wild Marmalade11:00 - 12:00
Michael Hing6:00 - 9:00
Matt Okine6:00 - 9:00
Melanie Bracewell6:00 - 9:00
Night Lights4:00 - 6:00
Tones and I12:00 - 12:30
A. Swayze and the Ghosts12:45 - 1:15
Slaves1:35 - 2:15
Wolfmother3:15 - 4:00
Fidlar4:30 - 5:30
Hayden James6:00 - 7:00
Santigold7:30 - 8:30
Foals9:00 - 10:00
Tame Impala10:45 - 12:00
Lastlings12:15 - 1:00
Merph1:00 - 1:30
The Midnight1:30 - 2:15
Merph2:15 - 2:45
Kaiit2:45 - 3:30
Body Promise3:30 - 4:00
K.Flay4:00 - 4:45
Body Promise4:45 - 5:30
Dave5:30 - 6:15
Body Promise6:15 - 7:00
Winston Surfshirt7:00 - 8:00
Dj Klasik8:00 - 8:45
Broods8:45 - 9:45
Dj Klasik9:45 - 10:30
Russ10:30 - 11:30
Tyne-James Organ12:30 - 1:15
Hatchie1:45 - 2:30
Sam Fender3:00 - 3:45
Thelma Plum4:15 - 5:00
Odette5:30 - 6:30
Dermot Kennedy7:00 - 8:00
Meg Mac8:30 - 9:30
Warpaint10:00 - 11:00
Rebel Yell4:30 - 5:30
Skin on Skin5:30 - 6:30
Jennifer Loveless6:30 - 8:00
Andy Garvey8:00 - 10:00
Nathan Micay10:00 - 12:00
Seb Wildblood12:00 - 2:00
Couples Therapy3:00 - 4:30
Mz Lopez4:30 - 6:00
Perfect Storm6:00 - 7:30
Yooka7:30 - 8:30
StrangeDreams8:30 - 8:35
Casimir8:35 - 9:30
Blac Karnivale9:30 - 11:00
Purple Hayes11:00 - 12:30
Kodagraph12:30 - 2:00
Spaghetti Circus11:00 - 12:00
Bindimu11:30 - 1:00
Safety First12:00 - 1:00
Fiesta Creations1:00 - 3:00
Gabriel Otu1:00 - 2:00
Madhouse Circus1:30 - 2:30
Rendra and The Rhythm Hut4:45 - 5:30
Plastic Free Mermaid10:00 - 11:00
Jarmbi Githabul11:00 - 11:45
Uncle Magpie12:00 - 12:30
Ella Noah Bancroft1:00 - 2:00
Karen Bravo2:15 - 3:15
HighLife3:45 - 4:45
Bunyarra Cultural Collective5:45 - 6:15
Indigenoise6:30 - 7:30
Spaghetti Circus7:45 - 8:15
DJ Kalapa9:30 - 10:00
Horns of Leroy10:00 - 11:00
DJ Kalapa11:00 - 11:30
Nicky Bomba11:30 - 1:00
DJ Kalapa1:00 - 2:00
Lauren Cuthbert9:00 - 10:00
Fleassy Malay10:15 - 12:15
Chelsea Storm1:00 - 2:00
Adaja Black2:15 - 3:15
Declan Kelly3:30 - 4:30
Safety First6:00 - 6:25
Gabriel Otu6:30 - 6:45
Karen Bravo6:45 - 7:00
Madhouse Circus7:00 - 7:15
Miss Friby7:15 - 7:45
Mae Wilde8:00 - 9:00
Jurassic Peak9:00 - 9:15
JD Teal9:15 - 9:25
Electric Garden Silent Disco10:00 - 2:00
Black Mirror X Biometric Mirror10:00 - 11:30
Treaty12:30 - 2:00
The Pin x APRA AMCOS present: The Power of Enough2:30 - 4:00
Luke McGregor5:00 - 8:00
Melanie Bracewell5:00 - 8:00
Aaron Gocs5:00 - 8:00
Jess Perkins5:00 - 8:00
Changing climate, changing corals10:30 - 11:30
Science on the GO11:45 - 12:30
Biometric Mirror11:45 - 12:30
Science on the Grass11:45 - 12:30
Science of a Shoey12:30 - 1:30
Dark Skies - Aboriginal Astronomy1:00 - 1:30
Dr Karl’s Science Trip1:30 - 2:30
Science on the Grass2:30 - 3:30
Science on the GO2:30 - 3:30
Biometric Mirror2:30 - 3:30
Cyberhack3:30 - 4:30
Your Eyes Are Like a Cup of Tea11:00 - 5:00
Beci Orpin presents Tee-Shirt Re-hash11:00 - 9:30
Carriage Conversations11:00 - 5:00
DIY Funglasses1:30 - 3:00
Roller Derby - Essential Oil Blends4:00 - 5:30
Sol11:00 - 1:00
YDNT1:00 - 3:00
DJ Lisa Be3:00 - 5:30
dirtgirl3:00 - 4:00
Monkey Monkey Shake Shake4:00 - 5:00
FERGUS JAMES12:00 - 12:45
Dear Seattle1:00 - 1:45
Trophy Eyes2:05 - 2:50
Pond3:10 - 4:00
Dean Lewis4:30 - 5:30
Wolf Alice6:00 - 7:00
Ocean Alley7:30 - 8:30
Catfish and the Bottlemen9:00 - 10:00
Childish Gambino10:45 - 12:00
Thandi Phoenix12:15 - 1:00
Dameeeela1:00 - 1:30
Channel Tres1:30 - 2:15
Dameeeela2:15 - 2:45
Kwame2:45 - 3:30
Donald's House3:30 - 4:00
Little Simz4:00 - 4:45
Donald's House4:45 - 5:15
Maribou State5:15 - 6:15
Donald's House6:15 - 7:00
Allday & Friends7:00 - 8:00
Casual Connection8:00 - 8:45
Friendly Fires8:45 - 9:45
Casual Connection9:45 - 10:30
The Streets10:30 - 11:30
Moaning Lisa12:30 - 1:10
The Nude Party1:40 - 2:20
Pub Choir2:45 - 3:45
Ruby Fields4:15 - 5:00
Tropical F*ck Storm5:30 - 6:30
Jacob Banks7:00 - 8:00
Dope Lemon8:30 - 9:30
Courtney Barnett10:00 - 11:00
Noise In My Head4:30 - 6:30
Merve6:30 - 8:00
Suzanne Kraft8:00 - 10:00
Kenji Takimi10:00 - 12:00
Harvey Sutherland (DJ Set)12:00 - 2:00
The Cassette’s Flashmob Dance Company2:00 - 2:10
APRÓ featuring Wilma2:10 - 3:30
Lickweed3:30 - 5:00
3FORM5:00 - 6:30
Zigmon6:30 - 7:30
StrangeDreams7:30 - 7:35
Duos7:35 - 8:30
Simon Bird8:30 - 9:30
Abel El Toro9:30 - 11:00
Ish11:00 - 12:00
Cinders Ashes12:00 - 12:15
4EYES12:15 - 2:00
Spaghetti Circus11:00 - 12:00
Bindimu11:30 - 1:00
Safety First12:00 - 1:00
Fiesta Creations1:00 - 3:00
Madhouse Circus1:30 - 2:30
Madhouse Circus2:00 - 3:00
Kyle Lionhart8:30 - 9:30
DJ Monsieur Diop9:30 - 10:00
The Big Ilch10:00 - 11:00
DJ Monsieur Diop11:00 - 11:30
Indigenoise11:30 - 1:00
DJ Monsieur Diop1:00 - 2:00
Lauren Cuthbert9:00 - 10:00
Fleassy Malay10:15 - 12:15
Declan Kelly2:15 - 3:15
Adaja Black3:30 - 4:30
Safety First6:00 - 6:25
Safety First6:00 - 6:25
Madhouse Circus6:30 - 6:45
Mae Wilde6:45 - 7:45
Jurassic Peak7:45 - 8:00
JD Teal8:00 - 8:10
Afrik Futurism8:30 - 9:30
Electric Garden Silent Disco10:00 - 2:00
The Future of Jobs in an Artificial Intelligence World10:00 - 11:30
Hypothetical: “Is It Environmentally Responsible to be Human?”12:30 - 2:00
Marc Meets Courtney, Jacob, Allday and Will2:30 - 4:00
Nazeem Hussain5:00 - 8:00
Gen Fricker5:00 - 8:00
Luke McGregor5:00 - 8:00
Matt Okine5:00 - 8:00
Instagram and the Body11:00 - 11:30
Testing Pills for Humans11:30 - 12:15
Science on the Grass11:45 - 12:30
Science on the GO11:45 - 12:30
Biometric Mirror11:45 - 12:30
Apollo 11 x 50 years12:30 - 1:00
Science vs the Movies1:00 - 1:30
Science + Music = Splendid1:30 - 2:15
Science on the Grass2:30 - 3:30
Science on the GO2:30 - 3:30
Biometric Mirror2:30 - 3:30
The Great Space Debate3:30 - 4:30
Your Eyes Are Like a Cup of Tea11:00 - 5:00
Calling all Badgers - Badge Making11:00 - 12:30
Carriage Conversations11:00 - 5:00
Charms for the Charming1:30 - 3:00
Roller Derby - Essential Oil Blends4:00 - 5:30
DJ Lisa Be11:00 - 1:00
Sol1:00 - 3:00
YDNT3:00 - 5:30
Sound Synergy2:00 - 2:50
Poppy Galactic4:00 - 5:00
Pist Idiots12:00 - 12:45
Slowly Slowly1:00 - 1:45
The Beths2:15 - 3:00
Last Dinosaurs3:30 - 4:15
The Rubens4:45 - 5:45
Matt Corby6:15 - 7:15
James Blake7:45 - 8:45
SZA9:15 - 10:15
Hilltop Hoods10:45 - 12:00
Spacey Jane12:15 - 1:00
Lex Deluxe1:00 - 1:30
Kian1:30 - 2:15
Lex Deluxe2:15 - 2:45
Honne2:45 - 3:30
Close Counters (DJ set)3:30 - 4:00
Set Mo4:00 - 4:45
Close Counters (DJ set)4:45 - 5:15
Mansionair5:15 - 6:15
Close Counters (DJ set)6:15 - 7:00
Tycho7:00 - 8:00
Ninajirachi8:00 - 8:45
Cosmo's Midnight8:45 - 9:45
Ninajirachi9:45 - 10:30
What So Not10:30 - 11:30
Erthlings12:30 - 1:15
Phony Ppl1:45 - 2:30
Charly Bliss3:00 - 3:45
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets4:15 - 5:00
Local Natives5:30 - 6:30
The Teskey Brothers7:00 - 8:00
Ziggy Alberts8:30 - 9:30
The Lumineers10:00 - 11:00
Wax'o Paradiso4:30 - 6:30
Telephones6:30 - 8:00
DJ Jnett8:00 - 10:00
Kyle Hall10:00 - 12:00
Mike Servito12:00 - 2:00
Selecta Savage1:00 - 2:00
The Cassette’s Flashmob Dance Company2:00 - 2:10
Hypnotech2:10 - 3:30
Rainbird3:30 - 5:00
Tiny5:00 - 6:30
Kelboslice6:30 - 7:30
Toyo7:30 - 8:30
StrangeDreams8:30 - 8:35
Strange Circuit8:35 - 10:00
Copycatt10:00 - 11:00
Skram11:00 - 12:00
Surge12:00 - 2:00
Plastic Free Mermaid10:00 - 11:00
Jarmbi Githabul11:00 - 11:45
Uncle Magpie12:00 - 12:30
Karen Bravo1:00 - 2:00
Miss Friby2:15 - 3:15
Kyle Lionhart3:45 - 4:45
Bunyarra Cultural Collective5:45 - 6:15
The Big Ilch6:30 - 7:30
Spaghetti Circus7:45 - 8:15
HighLife8:30 - 9:30
DJ Andre Meyer9:30 - 10:00
VanderAa10:00 - 11:00
DJ Andre Meyer11:00 - 11:30
Wild Marmalade11:30 - 1:00
DJ Andre Meyer1:00 - 2:00
Rainbow Tribe9:00 - 10:00
Fleassy Malay10:15 - 12:15
Si Mullumby1:00 - 2:00
Chelsea Storm2:15 - 3:15
Uncle Magpie3:30 - 4:30
Madhouse Circus6:00 - 6:15
Gabriel Otu6:15 - 6:30
Karen Bravo6:30 - 6:40
Miss Friby6:45 - 7:15
Mae Wilde7:15 - 8:15
Jurassic Peak8:15 - 8:30
JD Teal8:30 - 8:40
Electric Garden Silent Disco10:00 - 2:00
Woke Blokes – Men as Changemakers10:00 - 11:00
Q&A with Emma Alberici12:30 - 2:00
Film screening: Mystify: Michael Hutchence2:30 - 4:30
Nazeem Hussain5:00 - 8:00
Gen Fricker5:00 - 8:00
Aaron Gocs5:00 - 8:00
The Biological Clown Car10:00 - 11:00
Unf*king the planet: energy11:00 - 11:30
Science on the Grass11:45 - 12:30
Science on the GO11:45 - 12:30
Biometric Mirror11:45 - 12:30
Sky's the limit!12:30 - 1:00
Beyond Coral1:00 - 1:30
Glow algae, glow1:30 - 2:30
Science on the Grass2:30 - 3:30
Science on the GO2:30 - 3:30
Biometric Mirror2:30 - 3:30
The Science Squabble3:30 - 4:00
Your Eyes Are Like a Cup of Tea11:00 - 5:00
Totes Totes11:00 - 11:30
Carriage Conversations11:00 - 5:00
Charms for the Charming1:00 - 3:30
DIY Scrunchies with Scrunch Punks4:00 - 3:30
YDNT11:00 - 1:00
DJ Lisa Be1:00 - 3:00
Sol3:00 - 5:30
Brylea and Jonas11:00 - 11:30
Twopenny Tales – Australian Bush Band12:00 - 1:00
Johnny the Jester1:00 - 2:00
Bunny Racket3:00 - 4:00
dirtgirl4:00 - 5:00
4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM
9AM10AM11AM12PM1PM2PM3PM4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM2AM3AM
9AM10AM11AM12PM1PM2PM3PM4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM2AM3AM
9AM10AM11AM12PM1PM2PM3PM4PM5PM6PM7PM8PM9PM10PM11PM12AM1AM2AM3AM

Download or Print versions here...

GET SOCIAL WITH #SITG2019

social1